M@sk.of.THE.Red.DEATH// what does it take to get a drink in this place...
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
what does it take to get a drink in this place... [entries|friends|calendar]
The Caliendo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Mooo!!!! [30 Jan 2004|10:13pm]
KT what do you want to do Saturday? Would you mind if we did a little job hunting? Ummmm yeah if you have any ideas tell me lol I'm open to anything also if you want you could sleep over or something if no thats okie too. Okie Well I have to get back to work just wanted to know :D
12 sadistic souls[ x ] bleed for me

*glares @ Stasia* [29 Jan 2004|08:49pm]
I'm going on strike until I get sex damnit! >.
8 sadistic souls[ x ] bleed for me

x_x [28 Jan 2004|03:23pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

My eyes still have not recovered since last night *glares at Charlie* I hate you...

Ummmm I think I might get all B's on le report card lol n.n *happiness* I'll have to get my grade changed in VOC though cuz yeah it's a D at the moment >< This weekend is going to be busy for lil old me :D

Yeah Charlie's coming over Friday night to hang out, I was gonna go to the movies but I kinda just want a nice quiet night, yah know? Then Saturday I think KT and I might be doing something, she's kinda depressed right now though so not sure whats going on. I hope she feels better soon, I HATE when my friends are depressed.

Then Sunday is the SUPER BOWL!!!! ((notice the caps :D *is excited*)) I can only have three people over though which is not shibby -.- *kicks parents asses*

Hmmmmm so yeah.... go Jenn :D Foooooook! I hate my name -.- it's just so common *stabs it*

4 sadistic souls[ x ] bleed for me

ahhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!! [27 Jan 2004|08:48pm]
I'M SCARED FOR LIFE!!!!!! MY EYES THEY BURN!!!!!! *cries and whimpers* they burn...
11 sadistic souls[ x ] bleed for me

*sighs* [27 Jan 2004|06:01pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Erg... I never get to talk to Stasia and it's kinda starting to piss me off. I know there's not really anything she can do about it but yeah... makes me sad that I get to talk to my GF once a week... I hate to whine about it but yeah thats the only thing I can really do at this point. -.-

I can't wait for this weekend I just wanna hang out with my friends lol. Thats basically whats keeping me sane at the moment as weird as that sounds considering who my friends are >P

Dude Morning Musume always cheers me up :D! I dun care what anyone says I like em! n.n Oo; This morning Jerrod was walking around with me and we were complaining about how the sophmores and freshman walk too slow >D

12 sadistic souls[ x ] bleed for me

;-; [25 Jan 2004|11:55am]
u.u I'm not mean...
8 sadistic souls[ x ] bleed for me

*cries* [24 Jan 2004|07:19pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

I've been sitting here crying for like the past hour!

I want someone to hold me right now I feel so fucking alone...


By the way that earlier post was about Jaime, not any of you...
Thats another thing... he said so much shit me earlier about how fucking dumb I was and shit...
He made me feel like dirt...



I'm gonna go make myself throw up the salad I just ate... it's hurting my stomach... fucking pills....

11 sadistic souls[ x ] bleed for me

*rolls her eyes* [24 Jan 2004|05:50pm]
Get over over yourself!
Your no better than the rest of us!
STOP ACTING LIKE A DRAMA QUEEN!!
3 sadistic souls[ x ] bleed for me

...... [24 Jan 2004|05:28pm]
[ mood | numb ]

I just found out my Aunt had an affair on my Uncle...
That fucking bitch!
She's the one that turned my cousin into a depressed anorexic! I want to help my cousins so much but I can't... They are all the way over in Montana(they just moved there).
I want my cousins back...

bleed for me

and give yourself away... [24 Jan 2004|04:21pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Hmmmmmm I want to do a change on myself but I'm not sure what... I want to be different. Once I get a job I'm going to go shopping for new clothes and shit LOL I love my green shirt I got at H.T. Next time I'm gonna get some pants. I need some more. LOL I love clothes :D

3 sadistic souls[ x ] bleed for me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]